Chief Investigators (3)
Professor Peter Veth | University of Western Australia | |
Dr Mark Staniforth | Monash University | |
Mr Anthony Barham | Australian National University |
Partner Investigators (2)
Dr Ian MacLeod | Western Australian Museum | |
Vicki Richards | Western Australian Museum |
Project Manager (1)
Cassandra Philippou | University of Western Australia |
Research Associates (4)
Peter Harvey | Heritage Victoria – Victorian Department of Environment, Land, Water and Planning | |
Cos Coroneos | Cosmos Archaeology Pty Ltd. | |
Debra Shefi | Flinders University | |
Andy Viduka | Department of the Environment (formerly Department of Sustainability, Environment, Water, Population and Communities (DSEWPaC)) |
Other Researchers (12)
Amer Khan | Department of Environment and Natural Resources (DENR), South Australia | |
Dr. Jennifer Rodrigues | Australasian Institute for Maritime Archaeology (AIMA) | |
Dr. Brad Duncan | NSW Office of the Environment and Heritage | |
Jim Hoffman | Australian Federal Police | |
Kalle Kasi | Western Australian Museum | |
Amelia Lacey | Queensland Department of Environment and Heritage Protection | |
Toni Massey | Heritage Victoria – Victorian Department of Planning and Community Development | |
Mike Nash | Parks and Wildlife Service, Tasmania | |
Brett Sampson | Australian Federal Police | |
Rhonda Steel | Heritage Victoria – Victorian Department of Planning and Community Development | |
David Steinberg | Northern Territory Department of Natural Resources, Environment, the Arts and Sport | |
Jon Carpenter | Western Australian Museum | |
Professor Dudley Creagh | University of Canberra |
International participants (7)
Matt Carter | Archaeologist, Underground Overground Archaeology Ltd., New Zealand | |
Andy Dodd | Archaeologist, New Zealand | |
Dr Rachel Horlings | Maritime Archaeologist, Department of Anthropology, Syracuse University, USA | |
Heng Kamsan | Deputy Director of Archaeology and Prehistory, Ministry of Culture and Fine Arts, Phnom Penh, Cambodia | |
Andrea Natasha Kintanar | MA in Archaeology student, Archaeological Studies Program, University of the Philippines, Diliman, The Philippines | |
Agni Sesaria Mochtar | Centre of Archaeological Research, Yogyakarta, Indonesia | |
Sira Ploymukda | Underwater Archaeologist, Underwater Archaeology Division, Fine Arts Department, Ministry of Culture, Thailand |
Professional Diving Services (3)
James Parkinson | PDS Dive Supervisor | |
Mal Venturoni | PDS | |
Rick Austin | ADAS Instructor |
Volunteers (28)
Sven Bartels | Volunteer | |
Kurt Bennett | Flinders University | |
Joe Brothers | MAAV | |
Bruce Brown | ANU | |
Eric Bruning | Volunteer | |
Kellie Clayton | Aboriginal Affairs Victoria (Department of Environment, Land, Water and Planning) | |
Maddy Fowler | Flinders University | |
Liesel Gentelli | La Trobe University | |
Michael Gregg | Western Australian Museum (Maritime History) | |
Callum Harvey | Volunteer | |
Rebecca Jones | ANU | |
Celeste Jordan | MAAV | |
Peta Knott | Australasian Institute for Maritime Archaeology (AIMA) | |
Tom Lyons | Volunteer | |
Ian McCann | MAAWA | |
Jane Mitchell | Melbourne Aquarium | |
John Munro | MAAV | |
John Osmond | MAAV | |
Alistair Paterson | UWA | |
Fiona Shanahan | La Trobe University | |
Russell Stewart | MAAV | |
Shirley Strachan | Volunteer | |
Peter Taylor | MAAV | |
Mark Walker | ANU | |
Des Williams | MAAV | |
Georgia Wright | Sydney University | |
John Yong | MAAV | |
Adele Zubrzycka | ANU | |
Enrique Nunez | AIMA |